Executive Committee

Chairperson: Jim McKell
Secretary: James Winzar
Treasurer: Giles Harrison
Senior Rep: Carl Saunders
Youth Rep: Shaun Hobbs

Senior Committee

Chairperson: Jim McKell
Vice Chairperson: Michael Rhodes
Secretary: Wayne Dickson
Treasurer: Carl Saunders
Director of Football: Dave Hawtin

Junior Committee

Chairperson: Shaun Hobbs
Vice Chairperson: Ian Mason
Secretary: Shaun Hobbs (pro term)
Treasurer: Giles Harrison
Welfare Officer: Eileen Wylie
Director of Football: Vic Harry

Special Positions

Pitch Bookings: Ian Mason
3rd Party Pitch Hire: Jim McKell
Webmaster: Carl Saunders
Female Teams' Rep: Andi Walker
Kit Purchasing: Barry Knight
Referees' Liaison: Richard Lines

Age Group Leaders

U16's - Reserves, Adult Development Lead: Clive Ventham, Email
U13's - U15's, Youth Lead: Gareth Billington, Email
U11's - U12's, Junior Lead: Vic Harry, Email
U9's - U10's, Junior Development Lead: Russell Fascione, Email
U5's - U8's, Mini's Lead: Jamie Wren, Email
Women's & Girls, Women's & Girls Lead: Andi Walker, Email

Fixtures & Results

  • Upcoming Fixtures:

    Ringwood Town (Away)
    Sat 24th Mar, 3.00pm

    Sydenhams Wessex League: Div One

    New Milton Town (Home)
    Sat 31st Mar, 3.00pm

    Sydenhams Wessex League: Div One
    Last Result:
    Alton 2 - 1 Hythe & Dibden
    Tue 13th Mar

    Sydenhams Wessex League
  • Upcoming Fixtures:

    Petersfield Town (Home)
    Tue 20th Mar, 7.45pm

    Wyvern Combination Football League: East

    Liss Athletic (Home)
    Sat 24th Mar, 3.00pm

    Wyvern Combination Football League: East
    Last Result:
    Alton Res. 3 - 4 US Portsmouth
    Sat 17th Feb

    Wyvern Combination League
  • Upcoming Fixtures:

    Knaphill (Away)
    Tue 20th Mar, 7.45pm

    Allied Counties Youth League: South

    Fleet Town (Away)
    Mon 26th Mar, 7.45pm

    Allied Counties Youth League: South
    Last Result:
    Alton Youth 2 - 0 Knaphill
    Tue 20th Feb

    Allied Counties League
  • Upcoming Fixtures:

    Warsash Wasps (Away)
    Sun 25th Mar, 2.00pm

    Jubilee Cup

    Fleet Town (Home)
    Sun 8th Apr, 2.00pm

    SRWFL First Southern
    Last Result:
    AFC Bournemouth CST 2 - 4 Alton Ladies
    Sun 18th Feb

    Southern Region Women's Football League: First Division - Southern

  • For our Junior and other teams' fixtures and results, please see the individual team pages by using the menu above or visit the FA Full Time website and search for the appropriate league/division.


Facebook (Seniors)

Facebook (Juniors)

Other Football News

´╗┐BBC Sport - Football

Garth's Team of the Week - who turns all he touches to gold, and who erupted ...
Which player's touch turns everything to gold? And who erupted like Mount Vesuvius? Find out in Garth Crooks' team of the week and pick your own selection.
Klopp pumps up the volume, and Salah could eclipse Drogba - the weekend's bes...
How Klopp's Liverpool are playing heavy metal football and why West Brom are so brittle - our analysis of the best stats of the Premier League weekend.
Man Utd face Spurs, Chelsea play Southampton in FA Cup semi-finals
Manchester United will play Tottenham and Chelsea take on Southampton in the semi-finals of the FA Cup at Wembley.


Please support our advertisers
Click here to advertise or become a sponsor
Carl Saunders Web Design
Insite Graphics
Pizza Time
Aerial Photography

Leagues & Associations

Wessex League Wyvern Combination Football League Aldershot Divisional Football Association Southern Region Womens Football League Allied Counties Youth Football League North East Hampshire Youth Football League Hampshire FA